What I build
Custom sites you keep alive yourself
For freelancers, creators, brands and small businesses who want a site of their own, fast and easy to keep alive. On its own, or alongside community management. Built with Symfony and Vue.js, from first conversation to launch.
Showcase sites
Your business presented clearly, in a few polished pages
Multilingual
Your site in several languages, with a single layout
Business applications
Client area, back office and dashboards, built around your processes
Mobile-friendly
A build designed for phone, tablet and desktop
Technical SEO
Structure, speed, tags and sitemap, from day one
Maintenance
Updates, backups and small changes, month to month
Proof it works
This site runs on Aurora, the CMS I build
Symfony on the server, Vue.js on the interface, and over 26,000 automated tests before every version. Two complete demo sites built with Aurora are online to visit: the same engine, two sites that look nothing alike.
Aurora
Aurora, the CMS I wrote and this site runs on: page composition, multilingual content, and a tool I keep evolving myself.
Orbiane Formation, demo site
A complete site for a fictitious training company, built with Aurora: catalogue, funding, articles and team, in five languages. Visit it online.
Sauge & Sarment, demo site
A complete site for a fictitious bistro, built with Aurora: menu, booking, private dining, events and a journal, in five languages. Visit it online.
How I work
Always in the same order: you see the site take shape
Remotely, from first conversation to launch.
-
Before the quote
Discovery
A conversation to understand your business, your goals and the content you already have.
-
Within a week
Detailed quote
Scope, pages, features, price and schedule, all in writing.
-
During the project
Development
A live test site, in your colours, that you follow as the work progresses, with your grouped feedback.
-
At the end
Launch
Checks, technical SEO, going live on your domain, then a handover so you can manage your content yourself. Bug fixes during the first month are included.
-
Afterwards, optional
Maintenance
Security updates, backups and small changes, month to month with no commitment.
Your part
Little on your side, but it matters.
- One person to approve
- Your text and images before development starts
- Grouped feedback on the test site
- Opening your domain and hosting accounts, with my help
- A final review before launch
Your site stays yours: the domain name and hosting are in your name; your content and the code written for you belong to you, and you keep the right to use the version of Aurora installed for you, with no time limit, even if we stop working together.
Pricing
Everything runs on Aurora: you only pay for what gets added
Benchmarks to help you plan: every project gets a detailed quote, within a week.
Aurora, ready to use
From €1,000
- The CMS behind this site, installed on your hosting
- Default design in your colours, ready to evolve
- Works on phone, tablet and desktop
- The site's back office: pages, media library, forms, multilingual
- Handover so you can manage everything yourself
- Timeline: 2 to 3 weeks
Showcase site
From €1,500
- Everything in Aurora, ready to use
- Design tailored to your brand: fonts, visuals, layout
- 10 pages built with your text and images
- Extra page: €100, or free if you add it yourself
- Basic technical SEO, tracked in Google Search Console
- Timeline: 4 to 6 weeks
Business application
From €5,000
- Client area, back office, dashboards
- Built around your processes
- Delivered in stages, testable at each one
- Timeline: depends on scope, on quote
The back office
Everything your site needs to run is included. Depending on your business, a pack adds the tools to run it, or you take just the module you need.
1. Your site, just above. 2. Your pack or your modules, if your business calls for them.
No need for a site? The suite alone, from €600, with at least one module or a pack: your address opens straight onto your workspace.
-
Included in every site
Pages and postsMedia libraryFormsMultilingualSearch enginesMenusUsers and rolesTheme in your coloursQR codes and short linksRedirects
-
Appointments from €200
For a coach, a consultant, a salon or a restaurant: your visitors book a slot or a table online. €400 with Google Calendar and Meet.
-
Clients €750 instead of €950
For a community manager, a photographer or a small agency: client space, contracts, deliverables, transfers, calendar and boards.
-
Team €400 instead of €500
For a small business or an association: task boards, shared notes and file transfers.
-
Or one by one
Calendar and booking €200Client space €400Transfers €200Boards €150Notes €150Budget €200 Only need one tool? Each module can be taken on its own, at its price.
Each module: setup, initial configuration and onboarding, with no subscription. A pack can be extended later at the module's price; new modules are added at the listed price.
Appointments
from €200
A booking block on your pages: the visitor picks a free slot, with no account, and you confirm. An appointment, a session or a table.
What's included
- Your appointment types, their length, your opening hours and closed days
- An email to the visitor, with a link to cancel or move
- Requests in your calendar, to confirm or decline
- Their details erased 90 days after the appointment
- An email to the address of your choice for each request
- Setup and onboarding
With Google (€400)
- Your Google busy times block the slots
- Appointments land in your Google Calendar
- A Meet link created for every video call
Who it is for
- Coach
- Therapist
- Consultant
- Trainer
- Salon
- Restaurant
What you prepare
- Your hours, your appointment types and the questions to ask
- With GoogleA Google account, and for Meet links a home page and a privacy policy on your domain
Clients
€750 instead of €950
Everything to work with your clients from your back office, with no extra tool.
What's included
- Client spaceA private space per client, their files, your deliverables and their contracts to sign online
- TransfersYour files sent through a link that expires
- Calendar and bookingYour clients book their appointments online
- BoardsYour tasks in columns, to share with your team
- Setup of each module and onboarding
Who it is for
- Community manager
- Photographer
- Graphic designer
- Videographer
- Small agency
Team
€400 instead of €500
To organise yourselves as a team, in the same back office as your site.
What's included
- BoardsYour tasks in columns, private or shared
- NotesYour notes linked together, filed in folders, shareable
- TransfersYour files sent through a link that expires
- Setup of each module and onboarding
Who it is for
- Small business
- Association with volunteers
- Training organisation
Or one by one
Each module can be taken on its own, at its price, with its setup, initial configuration and onboarding.
- Calendar and booking, €200The calendar and online booking, €400 with Google Calendar and Meet · see it in Aurora →
- Client space, €400A private space per client, their files, your deliverables and their contracts to sign online · see it in Aurora →
- Transfers, €200Your files sent through a link that expires · see it in Aurora →
- Boards, €150Your tasks in columns, private or shared · see it in Aurora →
- Notes, €150Your notes linked together, filed in folders, shareable · see it in Aurora →
- Budget, €200Your accounts, your forecast and your spending filed, from your bank statements · see it in Aurora →
With Budget, your accounts can also be read every morning at your bank, through Enable Banking, a licensed provider. You switch it on yourself, in your own name, with the step-by-step guide: free for personal accounts; business accounts need a paid contract with Enable Banking, at your expense.
Two modules or more: a pack may group them at a better price.
Options
-
Custom form €150
Quote request, registration or questionnaire, with notifications and spam protection. Free if you build it yourself.
-
Extra language €300 per language
Your site in one more language, chosen from French, English, Spanish, German and Dutch. Free if you add your translations yourself.
-
Print-ready QR codes €100
Your codes for business cards, posters, menu or shop window, ready to print.
-
Photo gallery from €150
Free if you fill it yourself, from €150 if you hand it to me.
-
Training hour €80
One hour by video call to train a new person or discover a module.
Add them in the quote or later, at the same price.
Custom form
€150
The Forms tool comes with your site, with ready-made templates (contact, quote request, event registration): you can build your forms yourself. With this option, I build yours, to your needs.
What's included
- The form on the page of your choice, with your fields and choices
- An email for every submission, to the address of your choice
- The answers filed in your back office
- Spam protection, with no puzzle to solve
What you prepare
- The list of fields and choices to offer
- The address that receives the notifications
- A free Cloudflare account in your name, for the spam protection
Extra language
€300 per language
Multilingual comes with your site: you can add your translations yourself, page by page. With this option, I build your pages in the new language: every page has its version, and visitors switch languages in one click.
What's included
- The pages built with your translated text
- Your site menus in that language
- The language switcher on every page
What you prepare
- Your translated textTranslation is not included
Print-ready QR codes
€100
The QR code tool comes with your site: you can create your codes yourself. With this option, I create them for you.
What's included
- Your codes created and linked to the right pages
- Every code scanned and checked before delivery
- A print-ready PDF sheet
- Editable codesThe target page can change without reprinting
What you prepare
- The list of materials (cards, posters, menu, shop window) and the page each one points to
Photo gallery
from €150
The gallery comes with your site: you can upload your photos yourself. If you hand it to me, I build it for you.
What's included
- Your photos imported, made lighter for the web and set in the order you want
- The gallery placed on the page of your choice
Prices
- €150 up to 50 photos
- €250 up to 100 photos
- €450 up to 300 photos
- Beyond that, on quote
What you prepare
- Your photos, in good quality
- The order you want, or groups if there are several
Training hour
€80
One hour by video call, on your own site, to move forward on what matters to you.
What's included
- Getting started with a module, or training a new person
- Answers to your questions, on your real pages
- Help with an integration if you get stuck on the step-by-step guide
What you prepare
- Your questions, or what you want to learn to do
Integrations
Your site connected to the tools you already use.
Set it up yourself with the step-by-step guide in the back office, for free, or hand it to me at the listed price. A training hour at €80 if you get stuck.
-
Already included
Cookie bannerAnti-bot protectionCookie-free audienceSite emailsTravel mapGitHub activity
-
Newsletter €250
A sign-up form connected to your Brevo account, with double opt-in.
-
Google reviews €150
The rating and latest reviews from your Google listing, on your site.
-
Google tracking €150
Your clicks, your rankings and your page speed, in your back office. Included with the showcase site.
-
Appointments with Google +€200
Calendar and Meet connected to your Google account. With the Appointments or Clients pack.
-
Instagram feed €100
Your latest Instagram posts on your site.
-
Other integrations, on request
Google Calendar €150Cloudflare R2 storage €150Pexels image library €50Google Drive (client space) on quote Less common, added to your quote. “On quote”: priced within a week.
Your accounts and subscriptions (Brevo, Google, Instagram, Cloudflare, Pexels…) stay in your name and at your expense, paid directly to each. My prices cover the setup, not these subscriptions.
Newsletter
€250
Visitors sign up from your site; their address lands in your Brevo list once they confirm it by email.
What's included
- The sign-up zone, on the pages of your choice
- Double opt-inVisitors confirm their address before they are added
- The confirmation email sent from your own domain
- The GDPR wording in your privacy policy
What you prepare
- A free Brevo account in your name
- Access to your domain’s DNS settings
- Your privacy policy
Google reviews
€150
The reviews left on your Google listing, shown on the pages of your choice.
What's included
- Your rating and number of reviews
- Your most recent reviews
- A link to leave a review on Google
- Updated automatically every six hours
What you prepare
- Your Google listing (Business Profile)
- A Google account in your name, for the access key
Google tracking
€150
Your site registered with Google, and its figures readable without leaving your back office.
What's included
- Your site verified in Google Search Console
- Your clicks and Google rankings, in your back office
- Your page speed
What you prepare
- A Google account in your name
Appointments with Google
+€200
With the Appointments or Clients pack: your appointments join your Google Calendar, and every video call gets its Meet link.
What's included
- Your Google busy times block the slots
- Appointments land in your Google Calendar
- A Meet link created for every video call
What you prepare
- A Google account, and for Meet links a home page and a privacy policy on your domain
Instagram feed
€100
Your Instagram posts shown on your site, with nothing to copy over.
What's included
- Your latest posts, on the page of your choice
- Updated automatically every six hours
- Access renewed every night, with nothing for you to do
What you prepare
- A professional Instagram account (free)
- A Meta developer account in your name
Other integrations, on request
- Google Calendar€150 · see it in Aurora →
- Cloudflare R2 storage€150 · see it in Aurora →
- Pexels image library€50
- Google Drive (client space)On quote · see it in Aurora →
Monthly or by the day
To keep your site alive after launch, or for needs that can’t be priced in advance.
Maintenance
From €80 / month
- Security updates
- Backups and monitoring
- Your modules and integrations kept working
- Small changes included, 1 hour a month
- No commitment, 30 days’ notice
- Beyond that, billed by the day
By the day
€500 / day
- New features and changes on an existing site
- Extra hands on your Symfony or Vue.js project, my speciality
- React.js or Next.js work also possible
- Technical audit: performance, security, SEO
- Number of days estimated before we start
- Billed for the time actually spent
No VAT on top: the prices shown are what you pay. VAT not applicable, article 293 B of the French tax code.
Frequently asked questions
Before you start, the useful answers
Which technologies do you use?
I specialise in Symfony on the server and Vue.js on the interface, often on Aurora, the CMS I build. I also know React.js and Next.js, without making them my speciality: I can step in on an existing project. The code stays standard: you are not locked in, and another developer can take it over.
Can I edit my site myself?
Yes. Your pages, text and images are edited from Aurora’s back office, and you can add as many pages as you like at no cost. A handover session is included at launch.
Who handles hosting and the domain name?
The domain name and hosting are in your name: they belong to you, even if we stop working together. You open the accounts with the host I point you to, usually for 1 to 3 years, and I guide you step by step. These costs are paid directly to the host, on top of the price of the site.
Will my site rank well?
Technical SEO is included: structure, speed, tags, sitemap and multilingual versions. Writing content for SEO and paid campaigns are extra.
How long does it take?
Allow 2 to 3 weeks for Aurora, ready to use, and 4 to 6 weeks for a showcase site. A business application is scheduled on quote. Timelines start once your content is supplied.
Do you work on a day rate?
Yes, at €500 a day, to evolve an existing site, add extra hands to your Symfony or Vue.js project, or handle a need that can’t be priced in advance. The number of days is estimated before we start.
Which pack should I choose?
None, if your site presents your business: everything it needs to run is included. Appointments if your clients book online, Clients if you deliver work to your clients, Team if several of you need to get organised. Only need one tool? The module can be taken on its own, at its price. We choose together during the discovery call.
Can I have Aurora without a site?
Yes. If you already have a site, or don't want one, Aurora is installed without a public site: the suite alone, from €600, with at least one module or a pack. Your address opens straight onto the sign-in. What lives in a site's pages (forms, newsletter, Google reviews, booking block) is then not available; your clients book through a personal booking link.
Can I add options later?
Yes. A pack, a module, an option or an integration can be added in the quote or after launch, at the listed price or on quote, and a pack can be extended at the module's price. New Aurora modules are added the same way. An integration you set up yourself with the guide is free.
How does payment work?
A 50% deposit when you order, then the balance at the end of the project, before launch: the site goes live once it is paid in full. Maintenance is paid in advance, each month. For day-rate work, the number of days is estimated before we start, then billed for the time actually spent.
What happens after launch?
Bug fixes during the first month are included. After that, maintenance is available from €80 a month, with no commitment and 1 hour of changes included. Beyond that, changes are billed by the day, at €500 a day.
When can I reach you?
During the day, by email only, with a reply within 24 business hours. Calls and video meetings are by appointment, in the evening or at the weekend.
Book a call
A first conversation, in the evening or at the weekend
Pick a slot, in the evening or at the weekend, for a first video call. I confirm every request by email.
Appointment type
Timezone: Europe/Paris
Date
Friday, October 30, 2026
Time
Afternoon
Evening
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Evening
Evening
Evening
Evening
Afternoon
Evening
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Evening
Evening
Evening
Evening
Loading the times…
Loading the times…
Length
30 min
Loading the times…
Loading the times…
Loading the times…
Loading the times…
Loading the times…
Loading the times…
Loading the times…